Фэндом


Maps in world 5 are the only regular maps that you can use support expeditions to help with your sortie.

World 5-1: 南方海域前面 The Forefront of the Southern SeaПравить

5-1 Map.jpg
Сложность ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ Предметы Steel Fuel
Опыт 360 Название операции 南方海域進出作戦 (Southern Sea Advancement Tactics)
Суть операции 練度の高い水上打撃部隊を編成し、南方海域への進出を図れ!

Create a diverse surface fleet to expand into the southern sea area!

Stage GuideПравить

Branching Rules
Nodes Movement Condition
Sortie A
  • Having at least 2 CA(V) will always send you to node A.
  • Otherwise, there is a 75% chance to go to node B instead.
B
A C
  • Random
F
C E
  • Having at least 2 DD will always send you to node H
  • Otherwise, there is a 75% chance to go to node E instead.
H
H E
  • Having at least 2 CA(V) will always send you to node I.
  • Otherwise, there is a 80% chance to go to node E instead.
I

TipsПравить

  • Two CA/CAV to guarantee sortie start -> A and H -> I (boss) route
  • Two DD for C to H.
  • Node D is an all sub node, Node A has 2/3 chance of having one sub, and Boss Node I has 1/3 chance of having one sub
  • A convenient place to level subs. Node D is all subs (neither side can harm each other) and rewards 753 exp (Flagship & MVP (auto)) for a D rank clear, although, moving to node A can result in heavy damage.

Nodes and Enemy EncountersПравить

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters (World 5-1)
Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Area Pattern Encountered vessels Form Air
A Pattern 1 Light Aircraft Carriers EliteBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni-Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
72
AS
36
Pattern 2 Light Aircraft Carriers EliteBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipCA Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni-Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
72
AS
36
Pattern 3 Battleship Ta-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead -
B Without Radar Maelstorm: Fuel -4 Ticks
With Radar Maelstorm: Fuel -2 Ticks
C Steel + 25-75
D Pattern 1 Submarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 5: Line Abreast -
Pattern 2 Submarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 4: Echelon -
Pattern 3 Submarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Formation 4: Echelon -
E Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
156
AS
78
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
312
AS
156
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
228
AS
114
F Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class EliteBattleship Ru-Class FlagshipBattleship Ru-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser To-Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line
Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
72
AS
36
Pattern 2 Battleship Ru-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead -
G Fuel + 40-120
H Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class EliteLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni-Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
144
AS
72
Pattern 2 Light Carrier Nu-Class EliteLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
216
AS
108
Pattern 3 Light Carrier Nu-Class EliteLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteBattleship Ru-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
144
AS
72

I

Boss Node

Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser To-Class EliteDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
84
AS
42
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni-Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
84
AS
42
Pattern 3 Transport Ship Wa-Class EliteBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser To-Class EliteDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond -

DropsПравить

Show/Hide Drops (World 5-1)
Node Destroyer Light Cruiser Heavy Cruiser Seaplane Tender Aircraft Carrier Submarine Battleship
A Mutsuki, Kisaragi, Satsuki, Nagatsuki, Fumizuki, Kikuzuki, Mikazuki, Mochizuki, Hatsuharu, Shiratsuyu, Murakumo, Shigure Ooi, Kitakami, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Jintsuu, Naka Mogami, Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma Chitose, Chiyoda Ryuujou, Hiyou, Jun'you, Shouhou Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
D Murakumo, Kisaragi, Satsuki, Nagatsuki, Hatsuharu, Shiratsuyu, Shigure, Yuudachi Ooi, Kitakami, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Jintsuu, Naka Mogami, Suzuya, Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma Chitose, Chiyoda Ryuujou, Hiyou, Shouhou, Souryuu Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
E Mutsuki, Kisaragi, Satsuki, Kikuzuki, Mochizuki, Hatsuharu, Murasame Ooi, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Yura, Naka Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Haguro, Maya, Choukai, Chikuma Chitose, Chiyoda Jun'you, Shouhou Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Yamashiro
F Murakumo, Mutsuki, Kisaragi, Satsuki, Fumizuki, Nagatsuki, Mikazuki, Mochizuki, Hatsuharu, Shiratsuyu, Shigure, Yuudachi Ooi, Kitakami, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Jintsuu, Naka Furutaka, Kako, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Takao, Maya, Choukai Chitose, Chiyoda Jun'you, Shouhou Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
H Murakumo, Kisaragi, Satsuki, Fumizuki, Mikazuki, Mochizuki, Hatsuharu, Shiratsuyu, Murasame, Yuudachi Ooi, Kitakami, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Jintsuu, Naka Mogami, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Tone, Chikuma, Takao, Atago Chitose, Chiyoda Ryuujou, Hiyou, Shouhou Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima
I Shimakaze, Akigumo, Yuugumo, Naganami, Yayoi, Uzuki, Hamakaze Kitakami, Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Sendai, Kinu, Abukuma Mogami, Kako, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma, Kinugasa Chitose, Chiyoda Kaga, Souryuu, Shoukaku, Houshou, Ryuujou, Hiyou, Jun'you I-58 Ise, Hyuuga, Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro

World 5-2: 珊瑚諸島沖 The Coral IslandsПравить

5-2 Map.jpg
Сложность ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ Предметы Ammunition Bauxite
Опыт 380 Название операции 珊瑚諸島沖海戦 (Coral Islands Naval Battle)
Суть операции MO作戦を実施する。空母機動部隊を展開し、南方海域に出没する敵機動部隊を叩け!
We are executing Operation MO. Form a carrier battle group and crush the enemy task force!

Stage GuideПравить

Branching Rules
Nodes Movement Condition
A B
  • Having 2 CV and 1 CVL (not more, not less) will always send you to node B.
  • Otherwise, there is a 75% chance to go to node F instead
    • (This battle involved Shoukaku, Zuikaku, and Shouhou in reality).
F
B C
  • Random
G
F G
  • Random
I
G E
  • Having 2CV + 1CVL will always send you to node E.
  • With 2-3 CV, there is a 95% chance to go to node E.
  • Otherwise, there is a 75% chance to go to node H instead.
H
I H
  • Having at least 1CAV will always send you to node H.
  • Otherwise, there is a 80% chance to go to node J instead.
J

TipsПравить

  • Killing the boss will bring down the map meter 25%. After defeating the boss 4 times, she will turn into her final form in the last battle. The map meter does not regenerate.
  • Considering the difficulty of the map compared to others, this is a very good map to train on if you are bored with 3-2. Bar Node G, you can intentionally send fleets to get you to node J and generally defeat easy fleet comps. This is not resource or repair friendly though (since you will get damaged one way or another).

Nodes and Enemy EncountersПравить

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters (World 5-2)


Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Area Pattern Encountered vessels Form Air
A Pattern 1 Light Cruiser He-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead
B Pattern 1 Submarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 3 Light Carrier Nu-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
72
AS
36
C Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
84
AS
42
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
84
AS
42
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class EliteDestroyer Ha-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
84
AS
42

D
Boss Node

Initial Armored Carrier PrincessArmored Carrier DemonHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser To-Class EliteDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
276
AS
138
Final Southern War DemonStandard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
291
AS
146
Cleared Armored Carrier PrincessArmored Carrier DemonHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser To-Class EliteDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
276
AS
138
Southern War DemonStandard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
291
AS
146
Armored Carrier PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class EliteBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS+
225
AS
113
E Ammunition + 25-75
F Pattern 1 Submarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 4: Echelon
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 3 Light Carrier Nu-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
72
AS
36
G Pattern 1 Battleship Ta-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni-Class Elite Formation 1: Line AheadFormation 2: Double Line
Pattern 2 Battleship Ru-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni-Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
H Bauxite + 40-105
I Pattern 1 Transport Ship Wa-Class EliteTransport Ship Wa-Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser To-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
Pattern 2 Transport Ship Wa-Class EliteTransport Ship Wa-Class EliteLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser To-Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line
Pattern 3 Transport Ship Wa-Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
J Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteBattleship Ru-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class EliteDestroyer Ha-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
156
AS
78
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
84
AS
42
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class EliteDestroyer Ha-Class EliteDestroyer Ha-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
84
AS
42

DropsПравить

Show/Hide Drops (World 5-2)


Node Destroyer Light Cruiser Heavy Cruiser Seaplane Tender Submarine Tender Aircraft Carrier Submarine Battleship
A Akatsuki, Hibiki, Ikazuchi, Inazuma, Samidare, Suzukaze, Asashio, Michishio, Arashio, Kasumi, Kagerou, Shiranui, Kuroshio, Akigumo Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Jintsuu, Naka Mogami, Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma Chitose, Chiyoda Ryuujou, Hiyou, Jun'you, Shouhou Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
B Akatsuki, Hibiki, Ikazuchi, Inazuma, Samidare, Suzukaze, Asashio, Michishio, Arashio, Kasumi, Kagerou, Shiranui, Kuroshio, Maikaze, Akigumo Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Jintsuu, Naka Mogami, Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma Chitose Ryuujou, Hiyou, Jun'you, Shouhou Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
C Akatsuki, Hibiki, Ikazuchi, Inazuma, Samidare, Suzukaze, Asashio, Michishio, Arashio, Kasumi, Kagerou, Shiranui, Kuroshio, Akigumo Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Jintsuu, Naka Mogami, Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma Chiyoda Ryuujou, Hiyou, Jun'you, Shouhou Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
D
Yukikaze, Hatsuharu, Maikaze, Akigumo, Yuugumo, Hamakaze, Makigumo Ooi, Kitakami, Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Nagara, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Sendai, Yuubari Mogami, Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma, Mikuma, Kinugasa Chitose, Chiyoda Taigei Akagi, Kaga, Souryuu, Hiryuu,
Zuikaku, Houshou, Ryuujou, Hiyou, Jun'you, Shouhou, Zuihou
I-58 Mutsu, Ise, Hyuuga, Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
F Akatsuki, Hibiki, Ikazuchi, Inazuma, Samidare, Kasumi, Asashio, Kuroshio, Michishio, Akigumo Ooi, Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Tama, Kiso, Natori, Jintsuu, Naka Mogami, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Chikuma Chitose, Chiyoda Ryuujou, Shouhou Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima
G Akatsuki, Hibiki, Ikazuchi, Inazuma, Samidare, Suzukaze, Asashio, Michishio, Kagerou, Shiranui, Kuroshio, Akigumo Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Naka Mogami, Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma Chitose, Chiyoda Ryuujou, Hiyou, Jun'you, Shouhou Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
I Akatsuki, Ikazuchi, Michishio, Kasumi, Shiranui, Akigumo Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Jintsuu, Naka Mogami, Furutaka, Aoba, Nachi, Ashigara, Choukai, Takao, Maya Hiyou, Shouhou Kongou, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou
J Samidare, Suzukaze, Michishio, Arashio, Kasumi, Kagerou, Kuroshio, Akigumo Tatsuta, Tama, Yura, Jintsuu Mogami, Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Nachi, Haguro, Maya, Chikuma Chitose Ryuujou, Shouhou Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro

World 5-3: サブ島沖海域 Sav IslandПравить

5-3 Map.jpg
Сложность ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ Предметы Fuel Ammunition
Опыт 400 Название операции 第一次サーモン沖海戦
(First Battle of the Solomon Sea)
Суть операции 敵泊地に対して水上打撃部隊による夜戦突撃を敢行し、艦隊後方の敵輸送艦を叩け!
Engage in a daring night raid against the enemy fleet. Your goal is to destroy the transport they are escorting!

Stage GuideПравить

Branching Rules
Nodes Movement Condition
A B
  • A fleet with only fast ships will always take you to node C
  • Otherwise, it's random with a 80% chance to go to node B
C
D E
  • 3 BB or more will always take you to dead end node E
  • A fleet with CV/CVL is almost guaranteed to go to dead end node E
  • A fleet with 2 CA/CAV + 1CL almost always goes to node F
  • Otherwise, it's random with a low chance to go to dead end node E
I
F
G H
  • Random
I
I K
  • A fleet with 2 DD will almost always (about 95%) go to boss node K
  • Otherwise it's random with a 75% chance to go to dead end node J
J

TipsПравить

  • All nodes, except end nodes, are night battles only; there's also a submarine node if you have any slow ships in your fleet.
  • Sinking the Flagship Wa-class transport ship at the boss node will lower the boss gauge by 20%. You need to do this 5 times to clear the map.
  • 2DD, fast ship, and high torpedo stat (for night battle) is recommended. You can also use an all submarine fleet, but it will often be directed to J instead of Boss.
  • Taking advantage of night battle equipment (Star Shell, Searchlight, and Type 98 Recon Seaplane (Night Scout) ) is recommended and Sparkling your ships should be considered as well.
  • Unless you need S rank for drops, you do not need to destroy the Hime nor the submarine and you can bring a light fleet to deal with the Flagship Wa-class transport to clear the map instead.
    • Although the S rank on boss gives you decent drops on this map, it is highly advisable to just disregard the S rank boss drop here and settle for A or B rank. All the drops here can be farmed later in the next maps which is easier to S rank for the boss.
  • There's a gold submarine in the boss node. A possible tactic is to bring 1 CL flag with heavy ASW gear and 5 DD, enter battle in Line Abreast formation to deal with it quickly, get less damage from enemy ships, and thus focus on night battle. This fleet composition is the most resource efficient and can often succeed. Try double line or echelon on pre-boss nodes to absorb enemy cut-in attacks better.
  • Another possible strategy is to run 2 Fast Battleships, 2 CA(V), and 2 DD. This has a high chance of reaching the boss node and can get a lucky kill on the Wa-Class but costs more fuel, steel, and ammo. Make sure not to equip bomber seaplanes such that your ships do not target the SS. A variation of this is to replace 1-2 CA(V) with CLT, but 2 CA(V) should be used for the final form because of the changes in the boss composition.
  • A possible strategy is to run 3 CLTs, 1CA(V), and 2 DDs. This is the most efficient with highest Attack power/torpedo and lowest possible encounter rate (C-D-I-K)
  • Akitsumaru can gain air superiority at boss node with 2 Reppu + Type 52 Zero Fighter or 3 Shiden Kai 2 which enables artillery spotting for your fleet. Keep in mind that she is a slow ship so you will suffer at submarine node instead.
  • Both enemy and ally submarines do not have increased evasion during battles STARTING at night, i.e., hitting them is as easy as in any day battle.
  • Another possible tactic is to send a fleet consisting of 4 or more SS. This composition is very resource-efficient, but the drawback is a lower chance of going to the boss node from I (25%). This lower chance is often offset by the higher rate of reaching the pre-boss node without suffering critical damage and allowing you to clear the stage in 20-30 sorties on average (depending on ship levels). A SS fleet tends to go to node B, where you can avoid damage by getting a C rank.

Nodes and Enemy EncountersПравить

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters (World 5-3)


Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Area Pattern Encountered vessels Form Air
A "Must be my imagination" (battle avoided)
B

Night Battle

Pattern 1 Submarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class EliteSubmarine Yo-Class Elite Formation 4: Echelon -
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 4: Echelon -
Pattern 3 Submarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-ClassSubmarine Yo-Class Formation 4: Echelon -
C

Night Battle

Pattern 1 Heavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead -
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead -
Pattern 3 Battleship Ru-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead -
D

Night Battle

Pattern 1 Battleship Ta-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 2: Double Line -
Pattern 2 Battleship Ta-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead -
E

Day Battle

Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Flagship Formation 2: Double Line
AS+
168
AS
84
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
228
AS
114
F

Night Battle Transport
Node

Pattern 1 Transport Ship Wa-Class EliteTransport Ship Wa-Class EliteTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead? -
Pattern 2 Transport Ship Wa-Class EliteTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassTransport Ship Wa-ClassDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 2: Double Line -
Pattern 3 Transport Ship Wa-Class EliteTransport Ship Wa-Class EliteTransport Ship Wa-Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 2: Double Line -
G Fuel + 30-90
H Ammunition + 30-90
I "Must be my imagination" (battle avoided)
J

Day Battle

Pattern 1 Submarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead? -
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
84
AS
42
Pattern 3 Transport Ship Wa-Class EliteTransport Ship Wa-Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 2: Double Line -

K Boss Node
Day Battle

Initial Transport Ship Wa-Class EliteSouthern War PrincessBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
141
AS
71
Final Transport Ship Wa-Class EliteSouthern War PrincessBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
141
AS
71
Cleared Transport Ship Wa-Class EliteSouthern War PrincessBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
141
AS
71
Transport Ship Wa-Class EliteSouthern War PrincessBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
141
AS
71
Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipSouthern War PrincessHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
225
AS
113

DropsПравить

Show/Hide Drops (World 5-3)
Node Destroyer Light Cruiser Heavy Cruiser Seaplane Tender Aircraft Carrier Submarine Battleship
B Shikinami, Sazanami, Hatsuharu, Yuudachi Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Kuma, Jintsuu, Yuubari Myoukou, Ashigara, Atago, Tone, Kinugasa Chitose Jun'you, Shouhou Hyuuga, Hiei, Kirishima, Fusou
C Fubuki, Ayanami, Shikinami, Mutsuki, Kisaragi, Akebono, Sazanami, Hatsuharu, Yuudachi, Asashio, Kasumi Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Jintsuu, Naka, Yuubari Mogami, Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Chikuma, Kinugasa Chitose, Chiyoda Ryuujou, Hiyou, Jun'you, Shouhou Ise, Hyuuga, Hiei, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro
D Fubuki, Ayanami, Shikinami, Mutsuki, Akebono, Sazanami, Hatsuharu, Yuudachi, Asashio, Michishio, Arashio, Kasumi Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Naka, Jintsuu, Yuubari Mogami, Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma, Kinugasa Chitose Hiyou, Ryuujou I-168 Ise, Hyuuga, Hiei, Kirishima, Fusou
E Mutsuki Tenryuu, Isuzu, Naka, Yuubari Mogami, Furutaka, Kinugasa, Maya, Chikuma Ryuujou Hiei, Kirishima, Yamashiro
F Shikinami, Akebono, Sazanami, Michishio, Kasumi, Yuudachi Tatsuta, Kuma, Yura, Naka, Yuubari Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Takao, Atago, Kinugasa Chitose Hiyou, Shouhou Ise, Hyuuga, Hiei, Kirishima, Yamashiro
J Sazanami, Yuudachi Tama, Kiso, Isuzu, Natori, Naka, Yuubari Mogami, Furutaka, Aoba, Nachi, Takao, Choukai, Kinugasa Ryuujou Ise, Hyuuga, Kirishima
K Akigumo, Yamagumo, Yuugumo, Naganami, Uzuki, Yayoi Ooi, Kitakami, Tenryuu, Tatsuta, Kuma, Nagara, Isuzu, Natori, Yura, Sendai, Yuubari Mogami, Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Nachi, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma, Kinugasa, Suzuya Chitose, Chiyoda Akagi, Kaga, Souryuu, Hiryuu, Shoukaku, Zuikaku, Houshou, Ryuujou, Hiyou, Jun'you, Shouhou I-168, I-58 Ise, Hyuuga, Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro

World 5-4: サーモン海域 The Slot Salmon Sea AreaПравить

Map5-4.jpg
Сложность ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ Предметы Fuel
Опыт 420 Название операции 東京急行 (Tokyo Express)
Суть операции 南方海域に有力な艦隊を投入し鼠輸送作戦を敢行、可能であれば同方面の敵艦隊も撃滅せよ!
Deploy a powerful fleet and perform a vital "rat transport" operation. If possible, also destroy the enemy fleet in the area!

Stage GuideПравить

Branching Rules
Nodes Movement Condition
Sortie A
  • Having at least 2 CV(L)s will take you to node A.
  • Equipping at least 3 ships with Drum Canisters and having no more than 1 CV and no more than 1 CLT will take you to node C.
  • Otherwise, you will taken to node B.
B
C
A D
  • Fleet with only fast ships will take you to node E.
  • Otherwise, it's random with 95% to maelstorm node D.
E
L M
  • Node N if you took the B route
  • Node M if you took the C route
N
H J
  • Having 4 Drum Canisters equipped will take you to boss node through M.
  • Otherwise will random between deadend node J or K
K
M

TipsПравить

  • Like 5-3, you must sink the boss battle flagship 5 times to complete the map.
  • Clearing this map with a Submarine Fleet consisting of 5-6SS is possible; However, there is a high chance that your SS won't hit the Flagship in the boss node, but the cost for resources and repair is minimum (around 50-100 resources per run).
    • Using level 60+ SS (with at least maxed armor and torpedo stat) is advised, since there are several flagship DD and CL equipped with sonars and depth charges.
    • This composition is best when you'd like to farm some BB or CV to feed your fleet. If your SS levels are high enough, with decent torpedoes, this composition can also be used to farm rare drops and admiral exp for ranks.
  • Nodes G and I are night battles.
  • Node I is a submarine node.
  • Node H contains Carrier Demons while nodes K and N contains Carrier Princess.
  • For farming rare ships, Admiral exp or just boss kills unlock 5-5. The recommended formation is a flagship that can carry 4 drums (Yuubari, Ooyodo, CAV) or any combination of 3 FBBs/CLTs and 2 CV. With this formation, you only need to fight Nodes A and H before reaching the boss. Using Diamond formation at Node H also reduces the chances of enemy ships targeting your flagship.
    • The highest power variation of this is a fleet with 5 CVs and 1 Tone-class CAV equipped with 4 drum canisters. When equipped with >> torpedo bombers, bombers, and enough fighters for air supremacy at the dual carrier oni node variant, the composition will consistently kills 4-5 ships out of 6 in the initial strike and occasionally, kill the entire enemy fleet in the initial strike on all nodes. Compared to adding FBBs or CLTs into the mix, this variation costs more bauxite (~ 250 per full sortie) but has virtually no repair costs, close to zero risk of retreat, and lower ammunition costs.
    • Another option is to use a fleet with the lowest resource consumption possible while getting maximum fuel income from node M. This will require 3 ships with 9 drum canisters equipped. 8 drums on 2 Mogami or Tone class CAV and one drum on 1 Akizuki-class DD with a HA mount and an air radar for anti-air cut-in. 3 standard carriers are also required for air supremacy at node H as well as for preemptive strikes. A basic template would include Unryuu-class or Shoukaku/Hiryuu/Souryuu class at Kai, 6 of your best >> torpedo bombers, and 6 >> fighters (Reppuu or any close variant). This should result in minus ~180-210 ammo, ~120 bauxite, ~160-180 fuel (plus 180 on node M, minus ~50 for repairs), and ~1 bucket per run.
  • Some intentionally choose not to clear this map for ranking purposes. As the final version of this boss does not contain ships with ASW, it allows SS to B rank-win or above this node fairly easily (as staying in the map's final formation helps with raising one's senka).

Nodes and Enemy EncountersПравить

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters (World 5-4)


Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Area Pattern Encountered vessels Form Air
A
Day Battle
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class EliteLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
72
AS
36
Pattern 2 Heavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
Pattern 3 Light Cruiser He-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
B "Must be my imagination" (battle avoided)
C
Day Battle
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
84
AS
42
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class EliteDestroyer Ha-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
84
AS
42
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
84
AS
42
D Without Radar Maelstorm: Fuel -32%
With Radar(s) Maelstorm: Fuel -24%, -19%, -16%
E "Must be my imagination" (battle avoided)
F
Day Battle
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser He-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead -
Pattern 2 Destroyer Ro-Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class EliteDestroyer Ni-Class Elite Formation 2: Double Line -
Pattern 3 Heavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead -
G
Night Battle
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
84
AS
42
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class EliteDestroyer Ha-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
84
AS
42
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
84
AS
42
H
Day Battle
Pattern 1 Armored Carrier DemonArmored Carrier DemonStandard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
348
AS
174
Pattern 2 Armored Carrier DemonStandard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
300
AS
150
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class EliteLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
249
AS
125
I
Night Battle
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
72
AS
36
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 5: Line Abreast
Pattern 3 Submarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka ClassSubmarine Ka Class Formation 4: Echelon
J "Must be my imagination" (battle avoided)
K
Day Battle
Pattern 1 Armored Carrier PrincessLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteBattleship Ru-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni-Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
216
AS
108
Pattern 2 Armored Carrier PrincessStandard Carrier Wo-Class EliteStandard Carrier Wo-Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni-Class EliteSubmarine Yo-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
306
AS
153
Pattern 3 Armored Carrier PrincessLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni-Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
288
AS
144
L "Must be my imagination" (battle avoided)
M Fuel + (number of drum canisters * 15) + 55 up to a max of 180
N
Day Battle
Pattern 1 Battleship Ru-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni-Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead


Pattern 2 Battleship Ta-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruiser Ri-Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class EliteDestroyer Ro-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ni-Class Elite Formation 1: Line Ahead
Formation 2: Double Line


O
Boss Node
Day Battle
Initial Transport Ship Wa-Class FlagshipBattleship Ru-Class FlagshipBattleship Ru-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class EliteDestroyer Ha-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
Final Transport Ship Wa-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteLight Carrier Nu-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
228
AS
114
Cleared Transport Ship Wa-Class FlagshipBattleship Ru-Class FlagshipBattleship Ru-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class EliteDestroyer Ha-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
Transport Ship Wa-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteLight Carrier Nu-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
228
AS
114
Transport Ship Wa-Class FlagshipBattleship Ru-Class FlagshipBattleship Ru-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class EliteLight Carrier Nu-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
144
AS
72

DropsПравить

Show/Hide Drops (World 5-4)


Node Destroyer Light Cruiser Heavy Cruiser Seaplane Tender Aircraft Carrier Submarine Battleship
A Fubuki, Hatsuyuki, Ayanami, Mikazuki, Mochizuki, Mutsuki, Satsuki, Kagerou, Akatsuki, Hibiki, Yuudachi, Samidare, Suzukaze, Makigumo Tenryuu, Nagara, Isuzu, Yura, Sendai, Jintsuu Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma, Kinugasa Chitose Ryuujou, Jun'you Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima
C Yura, Sendai, Jintsuu Furutaka Ryuujou, Jun'you Kirishima
F Fubuki, Hatsuyuki, Ayanami, Shikinami, Satsuki, Mikazuki, Mochizuki, Akatsuki, Inazuma, Yuudachi, Suzukaze, Kagerou, Makigumo, Naganami Tenryuu, Nagara, Isuzu, Yura, Sendai, Jintsuu Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma, Kinugasa Chitose Ryuujou, Jun'you Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima
G Kagerou, Makigumo, Naganami Nagara, Yura, Jintsuu Kako, Maya, Choukai, Tone Jun'you Haruna, Kirishima
H Fubuki, Hatsuyuki, Ayanami, Murakumo, Mutsuki, Satsuki, Mikazuki, Mochizuki, Akatsuki, Ikazuchi, Inazuma, Yuudachi, Samidare, Suzukaze, Kagerou, Kuroshio, Makigumo, Naganami Tenryuu, Nagara, Isuzu, Yura, Sendai, Jintsuu Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma, Kinugasa Chitose Ryuujou, Jun'you Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Yamashiro
I Fubuki, Hatsuyuki, Ayanami, Satsuki, Mikazuki, Mochizuki, Akatsuki, Inazuma, Yuudachi, Suzukaze, Kagerou, Kuroshio, Makigumo, Naganami Tenryuu, Nagara, Isuzu, Yura, Sendai, Jintsuu Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Takao, Maya, Tone, Kinugasa Chitose Ryuujou, Jun'you Kongou, Haruna, Kirishima
K Fubuki, Murakumo, Inazuma, Satsuki, Mikazuki, Mochizuki, Ikazuchi, Samidare, Naganami Tenryuu, Sendai, Jintsuu Kinugasa Chitose Ryuujou
N Fubuki, Mochizuki, Akatsuki, Ikazuchi, Inazuma, Kagerou, Yuugumo, Makigumo, Naganami Tenryuu, Nagara, Yura, Sendai Furutaka, Aoba, Myoukou, Haguro, Atago, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma, Kinugasa Ryuujou Kongou, Hiei, Kirishima
O Fubuki, Hatsuyuki, Murakumo, Ayanami, Shikinami, Mutsuki, Satsuki, Mikazuki, Mochizuki, Akatsuki, Ikazuchi, Inazuma, Yuudachi, Samidare, Suzukaze, Kagerou, Kuroshio, Akigumo, Yuugumo, Yukikaze, Makigumo, Naganami, Yayoi, Uzuki, Hamakaze Tenryuu, Nagara, Isuzu, Yura, Sendai, Jintsuu, Yuubari, Agano Furutaka, Kako, Aoba, Myoukou, Ashigara, Haguro, Takao, Atago, Maya, Choukai, Tone, Chikuma, Kinugasa, Suzuya, Kumano Chitose Ryuujou, Hiyou, Jun'you, Shoukaku, Zuikaku, Zuihou I-19, I-58 Mutsu, Hyuuga, Kongou, Hiei, Haruna, Kirishima, Fusou, Yamashiro

World 5-5:【Extra Operation】サーモン海域北方 Northern Salmon Sea AreaПравить

Map5-5.jpg
Сложность ☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆☆ Предметы Ammunition
Опыт 450 Название операции 第二次サーモン海戦 (Second Battle of the Solomon Sea)
Суть операции 南方海域に敵の有力な機動部隊の接近が確認された。空母機動部隊を以て、これを迎撃せよ!

The approach of a powerful enemy task force has been confirmed in southern waters. Form a carrier task force and intercept it!

Stage GuideПравить

Branching Rules
Nodes Rules
Starts with A
  • Having at least four ships equipped with a total of at least five Drum Canisters takes you to node B
  • Otherwise it's node A
B
A C
  • 3+ SS takes you to node F
  • A fleet with fast ships only or 2 CV 1 CVL (not more, not less) takes you to node D
  • Otherwise, it's node C
D
F
E L
  • 2+ CLT has a high chance to go to node L (?)
  • Otherwise, there is ~25% chance to go to node L.
N
G H
  • Exactly 3 SS in your fleet takes you to node N (?)
  • 4+ SS takes you to node H (?)
  • If you take the Drum Canister route (node I), it's random (?)
N
K J
  • Having a certain amount of destroyers in your fleet makes reaching node M easier(?)
  • 2+ SS takes you to node M (?)
M
I G
  • A slow fleet has a chance to go to node H (?)
  • Otherwise, it's random (?)
H
  • You must sink the Boss Standard Carrier Wo-class Kai Flagship 5 times to clear the Map.
  • Nodes C, H, K, and M are night battles.
  • Having 4 ships capable of equipping Drum Canisters (DD/CL/CAV) and a total of 5 Drum Canisters will take you to node B. Other compositions will always take you to node A.
  • Fleet with 3 SS or more will take you to node F where there are enemy CLs and DDs with ASW.
  • Fleet with only fast ships will take you to node D. It is possible to bring slow ships if the fleet has 2 CV and 1 CVL. Other composition will take you to node C where you will meet 6 enemy SS in night battle.
  • The recommended fleet composition is 3 BB, 2 CV, and 1 CVL for maximum firepower and survivability.
  • After the introduction of the air proficiency, a fleet composition of 2 FBB and 4 CV is also recommended. This strategy focuses on a powerful opening airstrikes with many torpedo bombers. As long as fighter power is maintained above 420, the planes shot down should be minimal.
  • There is a sub at the boss node. Getting S rank at the boss is possible, but not recommended. It is advisable to ignore the sub and just settle for an A or B rank.
  • Using submarines in the map (3 BB 3 SS) taking you to A-F-G-N is possible. 3+ SS gets you to node F but more than 3 SS gets you to node H instead of N.
  • Clearing this map rewards 1 medal and 200 points for ranking. The boss HP bar is reset at the beginning of each month, allowing the reward to be obtained again.

Nodes and Enemy EncountersПравить

Show/Hide Nodes and Enemy Encounters


Nodes and Enemy Encounters
Area Pattern Encountered vessels Form Air
A

敵前衛警戒部隊
Day Battle

Pattern 1 Battleship Re-ClassLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS+
351
AS
176
Pattern 2 Battleship Re-ClassLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
420
AS
210
Pattern 3 Battleship Re-ClassLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship Formation 2: Double Line
AS+
420
AS
210
B
敵前衛警戒部隊
Day Battle
Pattern 1 Battleship Re-ClassLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri ClassLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS+
351
AS
176
Pattern 2 Battleship Re-ClassLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
420
AS
210
Pattern 3 Battleship Re-ClassLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship Formation 2: Double Line
AS+
420
AS
210
C
Night Battle
Pattern 1 Submarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Elite Formation 4: Echelon -
Pattern 2 Submarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteSubmarine Ka Class Elite Formation 4: Echelon -
Pattern 3 Submarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class FlagshipSubmarine Ka Class EliteLight Carrier Nu-Class Flagship Formation 5: Line Abreast
AS+
69
AS
35
D
敵任務部隊前衛
Day Battle
Pattern 1 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class EliteLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship Formation 2: Double Line
AS+
222
AS
111
Pattern 2 Standard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class EliteLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
222
AS
111
Pattern 3 Standard Carrier Wo-Class Remodel FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipLight Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipBattleship Ta-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
513
AS
257
E
敵水上打撃部隊
Day Battle
Pattern 1 Battleship Re-Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS+
321
AS
161
Pattern 2 Battleship Re-Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS+
321
AS
161
Pattern 3 Battleship Re-Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship Formation 2: Double Line
AS+
321
AS
161
F
敵対潜警戒部隊
Day Battle
Pattern 1 Light Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
69
AS
35
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 5: Line Abreast -
G
敵水上打撃部隊
Day Battle
Pattern 1 Battleship Re-Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS+
321
AS
161
Pattern 2 Battleship Re-Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS+
321
AS
161
Pattern 3 Battleship Re-Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship Formation 2: Double Line
AS+
321
AS
161
H
敵水上打撃部隊
Night Battle
Pattern 1 Battleship Re-Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS+
321
AS
161
Pattern 2 Battleship Re-Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship ?
AS+
321
AS
161
Pattern 3 Battleship Re-Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class EliteHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship ?
AS+
321
AS
161
I "Must be my imagination" (battle avoided)
J Ammunition+110
K
敵水上打撃部隊
Night Battle
Pattern 1 Battleship Re-Class EliteBattleship Re-ClassHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS+
603
AS
302
Pattern 2 Battleship Re-Class EliteBattleship Re-ClassTorpedo Cruiser Chi-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship Formation 1: Line Ahead
AS+
603
AS
302
Pattern 3 Battleship Re-Class EliteBattleship Re-ClassHeavy Cruisers Ri Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class Flagship ?
AS+
321
AS
161
L "Must be my imagination" (battle avoided)
M
敵対潜警戒部隊
Night Battle
Pattern 1 Light Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 5: Line Abreast -
Pattern 2 Light Cruiser He-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser Ho-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 5: Line Abreast -
Pattern 3 Light Carrier Nu-Class FlagshipLight Cruiser He-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class FlagshipDestroyer Ha-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
69
AS
35
N
敵任務部隊本隊
Day Battle
Initial Standard Carrier Wo-Class Remodel FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipBattleship Re-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
711
AS
356
Final Standard Carrier Wo-Class Remodel FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Remodel FlagshipSouthern War PrincessDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
753
AS
377
Cleared Standard Carrier Wo-Class Remodel FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipBattleship Re-Class EliteDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
711
AS
356
Standard Carrier Wo-Class Remodel FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class Remodel FlagshipSouthern War PrincessDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class Flagship Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
753
AS
377
Battleship Re-Class EliteStandard Carrier Wo-Class Remodel FlagshipStandard Carrier Wo-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipDestroyer I-Class FlagshipSubmarine Yo-Class Elite Formation 3: Diamond
AS+
711
AS
356
Area Pattern Encountered vessels Form Air

DropsПравить

Show/Hide Drops


Node Destroyer Light Cruiser Heavy Cruiser Seaplane Tender Aircraft Carrier Submarine Battleship
A Shiratsuyu, Mochizuki, Kagero, Mutsuki, Shigure, Suzukaze Yura, Nagara Chikuma, Haguro, Maya, Takao, Atago Ryuujou Hiei, Kirishima
B Chitose
C
D Ayanami, Shikinami, Shiratsuyu, Kagerou, Mutsuki, Suzukaze, Mochizuki, Shigure, Suzukaze, Akigumo Yura, Jintsuu Haguro, Tone, Takao, Chikuma, Maya Chitose Ryuujou Hiei, Kirishima
E Shigure, Suzukaze, Mochizuki, Shiratsuyu, Mutsuki, Kagerou, Maikaze, Akigumo, Ayanami, Shikinami, Makigumo Yura, Nagara Myoukou, Maya, Chikuma, Takao, Suzuya Chitose Ryuujou Hiei
F Nagara Takao, Atago Chitose
G Haguro
H
K
M
N Uzuki , Yuugumo, Makigumo , Yayoi Yura, Nagara, Agano Atago, Myoukou, Suzuya, Takao Chitose Shoukaku Kirishima, Hiei

LinksПравить

Карты
World1icon.png World 1: 鎮守府海域 World2icon.png World 2: 南西諸島海域 World3icon.png World 3: 北方海域

1-1 · 1-2 · 1-3 · 1-4 · 1-5 · 1-6

2-1 · 2-2 · 2-3 · 2-4 · 2-5

3-1 · 3-2 · 3-3 · 3-4 · 3-5

World4icon.png World 4: 西方海域